logo
Sidney Central
School District
facebook
twitter
instagram
View BLANK WEBSITE
Honor rolls for first quarter announced
The Superintendent List, High Honor, and Honor Roll for the first quarter were announced for grades 6-12.  
 
For complete lists, please see below.  
 
SIXTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Makayla Bales, Molly Barnes, Madison Becker, Ava Cirigliano, Kayleigh Gonzalez, Helen Howard, Chelsea Jerman, Justice Lane, Megan Lewis, Brandon Miller, Elaina Neubert, and Makayla Ruiz. 
    High Honor: Corbyn Anderson, Devin Baker, Allayna Bidwell, Isabelle Briggs, Joshua Clarke, Cassandra Cole, Kelcie Cowan, Pyper-Scout DelReal, Olivia Gavin, Cole Goodspeed, Bryce Gopel, Matthew Grow, Kamryn Hromada, William Hunter, Angelle Irwin, Lina Kolic, Justin Northrop, Ayden Orezzoli, Karter Richter, Kayne Rotzler, and Rachel Wahlberg.
    Honor Roll: Hannah Blackman, Riese Brainard, Ashlie DeCutler, Abbigail Granger, Renee Gregory, Dustin Jump, Dominik Karwowski, Kaydence Lehmann, Kaylen Lewis, Natalie Markgraf, Tyler McDonald, Deron Miller, Jelena Myers, Logan Norberg, Thomas Rude, Aden Shelton, Kyle Smith, Anthony Spinu, Gina Turner, and Connor Wheeler. 
SEVENTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Emma Constable, Olivia Figary, Mia Freudenmann, Cassidy Gascon, Kenzie Gregory, Liam Gronwall, Daniel Morris, Tyler Sellards, and Emma Simmons.
  • High Honor: Wesley Alger, Connor Allen, Jose Bivar, Holly Bookhout, Bailey Bush, Asma Butt, Lucas DeMott, Natalie Gower, Jordyn Jones, Zachariah Jones, Emma McKown, Benjamin Miller, Kirsten Pepper, Aura Sanchez, and Louis Siegenthaler.
  • Honor Roll: Shawn Bennett, Lincoln Constable, Kage Fife, Keegan Fife, Midian Ottoson, Kyleigh Phillips, Sawyer Knapp, Camren Russo, Joseph Thiel, and Kyle Volodin.
EIGHTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Madison Burnett, Jessy Gardner, Bailey Gifford, Hunter Langstaff, Maegan Mazzarella, Anna Tomeo, and Faith Wheeler.
  • High Honor: Clifford Artis, Connor Bacon, Samuel Bagley, Marannda Barnes, Garrett Beckwith, Lucas Carroll, Anna Dewey, Alec Fogarty, Cameron Harris, Christopher Howard, Yousaf Iqbal, Kyra Moorhead, James Orezzoli, Renee Pecor, Elliana Rodriguez, Dru Sheffield, Zachary Starr, and Michael Thiel.
  • Honor Roll: Brihana Abdu-Shahid, Saadia Butt, Hannah Hasselbarth, Casey Hingoes, Emily Jones, Kayla McEwan, Lacey Merideth, Leah Rockwell, Cameron Sawdy, and Emilie VanValkenburgh.
NINTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Savannah Baldwin, Sarah Bessett, Kaitlin Bookhout, Zhiyan Jin, Ethan Moodley, Anthony Morris, Dylan Neer, Ryan Secor, Daressa Stevens, and Meghan Worden.
  • High Honor: Marissa Church, Olivia DeMott, Ian Fogarty, Parker Hinkley, Bradley Marcellus, Kevin McEwan, Jonathan McNamara, Peyton Mosher, James Myers, Christopher Prentice, Payton Rosen, Schuylar Rowe, Olivia Ryder, Tiana Savino, Kori Scott, Camden Speenburgh, Kately Stosko, Brian Wells, and Megan Youngs.
  • Honor Roll: Kaitlin Bartels, Daniel Calkins, Madisyn DeReal, Carter DuMond, Anthony Giordonell, Kyle Riesen, and Tanya Scott.
TENTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Noah Artis, Molly Babcock, Kaitlyn Brown, Khadija Butt, Meghan Greco, and Adrienne Paternoster.
  • High Honor: Bryleigh Beauchat, Madison Blincoe, Hannah Gray, Hannah Gregory, Danika Harvey, Baylee Jones, Wyatt Kiff, Kaitlyn Marquez, Liam Matthews, Samantha Matzel, Makayla Phillips, Lindsay Pierce, Jorja Roefs, Amber Rogers, Glenn Rogers, and Haley Smith.
  • Honor Roll: Kiana Bacon, Cameron Chabot, Ryan Cole, Corbin Constable, Mackenzie Cotton, Michaela Cotton, Robert Greeblatt, James Greene, Timothy Grow, Seycelle Kolic, Haley Larson, Kieh Nordberg, Lauro Obeada, Mathew Smith, and Mikayla Stefanek.
ELEVENTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Dexter Daroja, Joseph Dewey, Matthew Hoskins, Aidan Neer, Collin Searles, and Alexander Smith.
  • High Honor: Dylan Becker, Hannah Calkins, Lexi Cooper, Michael Gravelin, Levi Green, Valery Olsen, Hilde Savino, Andrew Thompson, Shelby Utter, and Christina Worden.
  • Honor Roll: Amanda Bartels, Raine Brienza, Nathan Carroll, Thomas Cartossa, Breanna Ciborowski, McKenzie Edwards, Mariah Gifford, Tanner Gifford, Ryan Harris, Christopher Kenny, Jordyn Lang, Dylann Lowe, Michael Mazzarella, Kyeanna Ruff, Darren Smith, and Brandyn Wagner.
TWELTH GRADE
  • Superintendent’s List: Alexander Artis, Rachael Backus, Gavin Bocanegra, Dakota Cotton, Trevor Finch, Nathan Gorshack, MaKayla Greco, Alyssa Hawkins, Lilly Hinkley, Regino Jimenez, Heather Lisenby, Nikolas Petrus, Victoria Prouty, and Todd Zbydniewski.
  • High Honor: Ryan Arnold, Remington Crandall, Dominic DelRio, Kathryn Germond, Kyle Gill, John Houck, Karolina Karwowski, Corynne Nordberg, Edward Rajner,  Steven Smith, and Mallory Stillman.
  • Honor Roll: Christian Arnold, Joshua Barber, Kyla Burns, Mikhala Frieri-O’Neil, Andrew Gray, Collin Hitchcock, Nalya Jimenez, Casey-Lynne Mazzarella, Justin McMillan, Julia Obeada, Alex Rought, and Dante Scott.
     
Sidney Central School District
95 West Main Street  |  Sidney, NY 13838  |   Phone: 607.563.2135  |   Fax: 607.563.2386
© Copyright 2019. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView