PLEASE NOTE: This is the current schedule and procedures for athletic events this week. Please check back to this post throughout the week in case of any updates. Items with updates will be noted.
===
Monday, April 12
Girls varsity soccer at Unatego
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Modified field hockey vs Walton, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity field hockey vs Walton, 6:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: To watch Sidney’s stream, please visit:
http://bit.ly/3e0UkDz
Tuesday, April 13
Modified volleyball at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: None
Live stream: TBA if available
Boys varsity soccer at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/delaware-academy-senior-high-school-delhi-ny/gam07c1024c31
Girls/boys cross country at Unadilla Valley, 4:45 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity volleyball at Unatego, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Modified football vs Unatego, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Boys modified soccer vs Delhi, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Wednesday, April 14
Modified volleyball vs Deposit-Hancock, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls varsity soccer at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls modified soccer vs Delhi, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity volleyball vs Deposit-Hancock, 6 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: To watch Sidney’s stream, please visit:
http://bit.ly/3e0UkDz
Thursday, April 15
Girls and boys cross country at Marathon, 4 p.m.
Spectators: None
Live stream: TBA if available
Modified volleyball vs Oxford, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls modified soccer vs Unatego, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Boys modified soccer at Unatego, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity volleyball vs Oxford, 6 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: To watch Sidney’s stream, please visit:
http://bit.ly/3e0UkDz
Field hockey vs Afton/Harpursville, 6:15 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Friday, April 16
Modified field hockey vs Deposit-Hancock, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls varsity soccer at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls modified soccer at Unatego, 5 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity football vs Bainbridge-Guilford, 7 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: To watch Sidney’s stream, please visit:
http://bit.ly/3e0UkDz
Saturday, April 17
Boys modified soccer vs Walton, 10 a.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls modified soccer at Walton, 10 a.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls modified field hockey vs Walton, 11:30 a.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Varsity field hockey vs Vestal, 3 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Girls varsity soccer at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available
Boys varsity soccer at Greene, 4:30 p.m.
Spectators: Two per athlete (pre-registered)
Live stream: TBA if available