Sidney CSD:
First-quarter awards (listed alphabetically by last name).
Superintendent’s List: 95-100 average; High honor roll: 90-94.99; Honor roll: 85-89.99
6th grade
Superintendent’s List: Camille Bagley, Quinton Beckwith, Gavin Granger, Evan Kraiza, Caden
MacPherson, Lila McArthur, Joshua McNamara, Bruce Mistler, Emily Morris, Alexandra
Neubert, Maya Paul, Aiden Robinson, Logan Russo, Carson Strauss, Zoe Sullivan, Chloie
Taylor, Isabella West, and Katelynn Youngs.
High honor:
Tanner Alger, Airiana Anderson, Ian Ayala, Frederick Becker, Ellie Brown, Josephine
Butler, Sarah Crowley, Myanna Dickey, Alex Galley, Angelina Goble, Quinn
Gronwall, Nicholas Hartwell, Zebb Henness, Nevaeh Hutter, Lillian Kirk, Hayes
Macy, Jacob Maniscalco, Saryah Mayne, Aidan Moodley, Anthony Obeada, Alexander
Restaino, Landon Ruling, Emily Russo, Wilson Simmons, Mackenzie Springer, Connor
van der Sommen, and Reece Yeomans.
Honor roll: Nathan Artis, India Barton, Adrian Bennett, Paige Duchnowski, Alexis DuMond, Hunter Harrington, Nicholas Ildefonso, Kae'Leigh Mundy, Damien Stacy, Bri Taylor, Jacob Thiel, and Travis Weeden.
7th grade
Superintendent’s List: Makayla Bales, Molly Barnes, Madison Becker, Allayna Bidwell,
Kayleigh Gonzalez, Helen Howard, Katelyn Jackson, Chelsea Jerman, Elif Kaptan,
Megan Lewis, Elaina Neubert, Fabiana Nicolas, and Makayla Ruiz.
High honor: Devin
Baker, Isabelle Briggs, Ava Cirigliano, Joshua Clarke, Cassandra Cole, Kelcie
Cowan, Pyper-Scout DelReal, Olivia Gavin, Cole Goodspeed, Renee Gregory,
Justice Lane, Brandon Miller, Justin Northrop, Pecabo Scott, and Rachel
Wahlberg.
Honor roll: Corbyn
Anderson, Marissa Beckel, Hannah Blackman, Riese Brainard, Ashlie DeCutler,
Kamryn Hromada, Angelle Irwin-Cole, Serenitie Jones, Lina Kolic, Darius
Lafountain, Aurienna Larson, Kaydence Lehmann, Natalie Markgraf, Logan Nordberg,
Ayden Orezzoli, Vincenzo Sagarese, Kyle Smith, and Gina Turner.
8th grade
Superintendent’s List: Olivia Figary, Liam Gronwall, and Tyler Sellards.
High honor:
Connor Allen, Shawn Bennett, Holly Bookhout, Bailey Bush, Asma Butt, Emma
Constable, Mia Freudenmann, Cassidy Gascon, Natalie Gower, Kenzie Gregory,
Brock Harvey, Jordyn Jones, Zachariah Jones, Emma McKown, Benjamin Miller,
Daniel Morris, Kirsten Pepper-Cole, Louis Siegenthaler, Emma Simmons, and James
Turner.
Honor roll:
Wesley Alger, Haley Barriger, Deven Brienza, Zada Brooking, Lincoln Constable,
Lucas DeMott, Kage Fife, Keegan Fife, Logan Higginbotham, Nathan Jackson,
Sawyer Knapp, Justyn Lang, Kyleigh Phillips, Joseph Thiel, Kayla Turner, and
Kyle Volodin.
9th grade
Superintendent’s List: Bailey Gifford, Christopher Howard, Maegan Mazzarella, and Faith
Wheeler.
High honor: Clifford
Artis, Samuel Bagley, Marannda Barnes, Garrett Beckwith, Madison Burnett, Lucas
Carroll, Anna Dewey, Hannah Hasselbarth, Yousaf Iqbal, Hunter Langstaff, Cullen
Miller, Kyra Moorhead, Renee Pecor, Dru Sheffield, Zachary Starr, and Anna
Tomeo.
Honor roll: Connor
Bacon, Saadia Butt, Alec Fogarty, Christopher Frederick, Ashton Hanrahan, Casey
Hingos, Emily Jones, Kayla McEwan, Charles Miller, James Orezzoli, Leah
Rockwell, Elliana Rodriguez, and Michael Thiel.
10th grade
Superintendent’s List: Michael Beards, Kaitlin Bookhout, Ethan Moodley, Dylan Neer, Ryan
Secor, Katelyn Stosko, Dhalia Van Kingsley, and Meghan Worden.
High honor: Savannah
Baldwin, Sarah Bessett, Angel Bryan, Daniel Calkins, Matthew Cox, JonMarick
Crawford, Madisyn DelReal, Olivia
DeMott, Parker Hinkley, Zhiyan Jin, Jonathan McNamara, Anthony Morris, Peyton
Mosher, Christopher Prentice, Payton Rosen, Schuylar Rowe, Olivia Ryder, Camden
Speenburgh, Daressa Stevens, Brian Wells, and Megan Youngs.
Honor roll:
Kaitlin Bartels, Landon Bowie, Marissa Church, Carter DuMond, Francisco LaBoy
Diaz, Ryan Mikels, James Myers, and Kori Scott.
11th grade
Superintendent’s List: Noah Artis, Molly Babcock, Kaitlyn Brown, Khadija Butt, Hannah Gray,
Meghan Greco, Liam Matthews, Makayla Phillips, and Lindsay Pierce.
High honor: Jordon Ashby, Kiana Bacon, Khadijah Chesebro, Michaela Cotton, Madison French, Hannah Gregory, Hailey Hoag, Christian Hromada, Baylee Jones, Wyatt Kiff, Seycelle Kolic, Haley Larson, Samantha Matzel, Glenn Rogers, Haley Smith, Mathew Smith, and Mikayla Stefanek.
Honor roll: Abby Barnes, Kaitlin Blackman, Madison Blincoe, Levi Boenke, Tanner Boice, Anthony Cartelli, Sydne Clupper, Lindsay Frederick, Hailly Gopel, Robert Greenblatt, Timothy Grow, Danika Harvey, Kaitlyn Marquez, Jonathan Mikels, James Naef, Hailey O'Day, Donald Ryder, Connor Thomson, Hayley Willsey, and Mohammad Daniel Zahid.
12th grade
Superintendent’s List: Hannah Calkins, Lexi Cooper, Joseph Dewey, Mariah Gifford, Matthew
Hoskins, Aidan Neer, Hilde Savino, Collin Searles, Andrew Thompson, and Christina
Worden.
High honor: Dylan
Becker, Rhiannon Brienza, Thomas Cartossa, McKenzie-Lyn Edwards, John Fink,
Hailey Fraser, David Gannon, Michael Gravelin, Levi Green, Ryan Harris, Jordyn
Lang, Michael Mazzarella, Brandyn Wagner, and Caitlin Wormsley.
Honor roll: Crystal Bivar, Kaylie Bowers, Raine Brienza, Lily Campbell, Nathan Carroll, Dexter Daroja, Alyssa Fairchild, Tanner Gifford, Caleb Hartwell, Christopher Kenny, Emily Maier, Angelina Picozzi, Jonathan Pineau, Richard Rajner, Reed Scott, and Patrick Sutter